Standing Committee on Business School and Student Engagement

  • Mr. Jayantha Amarasinghe - Chairman
  • Mr. Ken Vijayakumar - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr. Janaka Kumarasingher- Member
  • Mr. Samitha Perera - Member
  • Prof. Prasadini Gamage - Member
  • Mr. Dillon Gomez - Member
  • Mr. U.A.C. Obeyesekere - Member
  • Ms. Shivanthi Wijesuriya - Member
  • Dr. Neil Bogahalande - Member
  • Mr. Laleen Katagodage - Member
  • Mr. Athula Amarasena - Member
  • Mr. Treasurex Melchoir - Member
  • Mrs. Rajee Ravichandran - Member

Standing Committee on National HR Conference 2019

  • Mr. Ajith Bopitiya - Chairman
  • Mr. Priyantha Ranasinghe - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr. U.A.C Obeyesekere - Member
  • Gp. Capt. Manoaj Keppetipola - Member
  • Mr. Jayantha Abeyrathna - Member
  • Mr. C. Hewapattini - Member
  • Ms. Shiwanthie Wijesooriya - Member
  • Mr. Jayanath Abeywardena - Member
  • Mr. Milinda Sirinanda - Member
  • Mr. Meditha Karunathillaka - Member
  • Ms. Shalika Hewawickrama - Member
  • Mr. Indika Ranathunga - Member
  • Ms. Harshani Santiago - Member
  • Mr. Mangala Susantha - Member
  • Ms. Rajee Ravichandran - Member
  • Mr. P. G. Tennakoon - Member
  • Mr. G. Weerathunge - Member

Standing Committee on Audit, Legal and Due Diligence

  • Mr. Priyankara Seneviratne - Chairman
  • Mr. Soloman Sumanasooriya - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr. Eranga Abeywickrama
  • Mr. Upul Siriwardhana
  • Mr. Prasanna Liyanage
  • Ms. Sudharshani Wijesinghe
  • Mr. Chandima Premachandra
  • Mr. Amal Dias
  • Ms. Anuruddika Senevirathne
  • Mr. Sushan Alwis
  • Ms. Gimhana Harshani Wickramasurendra
  • Mr. Lalith Wijetunge
  • Mr. Cyril Mathupala
  • Mr. Jayanta Jayaratna
  • Mr. Sumanadasa Gamage
  • Mr .Chaminda Ramasundara

Standing Committee on Finance, Administration & IT

  • Mr. Ajith Bopitiya - Chairman
  • Mr.Jayantha Abeyratne - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr. Dammike Kobbekaduwe
  • Mr. Priyal Perera
  • Mr. Thivanka Obeysekera
  • Mr. Nihal De Silva
  • Mr. Sampath Jayasundara
  • Mr. Rangana Rajapaksha
  • Maj. Gen. Lal Gunasekara

Standing Committee on External Affairs & National HR Initiatives

  • Prof. Ajantha Dharmasiri - Chairman
  • Mr. Sarath Jayasinghe - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr. Jayantha Jayaratna - Committee Member
  • Mr. Jayantha Jayaratna - Committee Member
  • Mr. Lalith Wijetunge - Committee Member
  • Mr. Rohitha Amarapala - Committee Member
  • Mr. Sumanadasa Gamage - Committee Member
  • Ms.Gimhana Wickramsurendra - Committee Member

Standing Committee on People Development, Facility Development & Compliance

  • Mr. Ken Vijayakumar - Chairman
  • Ms.Wasanthi Vithanage - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr.Dhammika Fernando - Member
  • Mr.Ajith Bopitiya - Member
  • Ms.Ayesha Maldeniya - Member
  • Ms.Chathuri Wimalanaga - Member
  • Ms.Erin Jesudasan - Member
  • Mr.Himal Perera - Member
  • Mr. Williyam Neppoliyan Johnfiller - Member
  • Mr.Saman Kotage - Member
  • Ms. Deepa Indrajit - Member
  • Mr.Peter Dabare - Member
  • Ms. Shiroma Priyadarshani - Member

Standing Committee on Consultancy, Training & HR Services

  • Mr. Sarath Jayasinghe - Chairman
  • Mr. Namal Jayaweera - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr.M.C.Mathupala
  • Mr. Dillon Gomez
  • Mr. Senaka Muhandiramge
  • Mr. Sirimal Constantine
  • Mr. K.A. Thomasena
  • Ms. Primrose Mascarenhas
  • Ms. Dilrukshi Rajapakse
  • Mr. Damian Weerakkody
  • Mr. Jayanath Abeywardena
  • Gp. Capt. Kumar Kirinde
  • Mr. Anura Pandithage
  • Mr. Ajith De Costa
  • Ms. Kanchana Mendis
  • Mr. Samiddha Rathnayake
  • Ms. Nilanthi Jayatillake
  • Mr. Gayan Jayarathna

Standing Committee on Member Services & Events

  • Mr. Jayantha Abeyrathna - Chairman
  • Mr. Lalith Wijetunge -
  • Mr.M.C.Mathupala
  • Mr. Patrick Perera
  • Mr. Nishantha Premaratne
  • Major. Prasanna Liyanage
  • Mr. Yasmin Shakir
  • Commander Nilan Miranda
  • Mr. Upul Siriwardhana
  • Mr. Himal Perera
  • Mr. K. Siriniwansa
  • Ms. Deepani Ranaweera
  • Mr. Rajitha Fernando
  • Ms. Shalika Hewawickrama
  • Mr. Chandima Premachandra
  • Mr. Wimal Nandana Ferdinando
  • Ms. Priyanwada Munasinghe
  • Ms. Srima Pathberiya
  • Ms. Dilanthi Samararathna
  • Ms. Gayathri Kariyawasam
  • Ms. Chamalie Withanage

Standing Committee on New Infrastructure Planning and Implementation

  • Mr. Priyantha Ranasinghe - Chairman
  • Ms. Chathuri Wimalanaga -
  • Mr. Gayan Jayarathna
  • Mr. Janaka De Silva
  • Ms. Menuka Samarajeewa
  • Ms. Priyanmadu Panditharathna
  • Mr. Rangana Rajapaksha
  • Ms. Sudharshani Wijesinghe
  • Ms. Deepa Indrajit
  • Mr. Kumarawadu Siriniwansa
  • Mr. Gihan Suwaris
  • Mr. Dinushan Tennakoon
  • Mr. Kanishka Ranaweera
  • Ms. Yasmin Shakir
  • Mr. Sampath Jayathilake
  • Mr. Somasiri De Silva
  • Ms. Dilanthi Samararathne
  • Ms. Chandani Ekanayake
  • Ms. Marina Anver

Standing Committee on Marketing

  • Mr. Dharshana Amarasiynghe - Chairman
  • Mr. Dhammika Kobbekaduwe
  • Mr. Dinushan Tennakoon
  • Ms. Gayathri Kariyawasam
  • Mr. Kasun Sameera
  • Ms. Amali Gomez
  • Ms. Deepika Gunasekera

Standing Committee on Strategic Planning and Professional & Academic Affairs

  • Mr. C Hewapattini - Chairman
  • Mr. G Weerathunga - Deputy Chairman
  • Dr. Jayantha Pathiratne - Deputy Chairman
  • Mr. Chris Obeyesekere
  • Mr. Rukmal Bandaranayake

Standing Committee on Editorial

  • Group Captain Manoaj Keppetipola - Chairman
  • Ms. Heather Fernando -
  • Ms. Harshani Santiago
  • Mr. Amal Dias
  • Ms. R.N. Lakmini Rajapaksha
  • Mr. Samiddha Rathnayake
  • Ms. Nilmala Angulugaha
  • Mr. Janaka De Silva
  • Mr. Udaya Rathnayake
  • Ms. Rajini Kannangara
  • Ms. Upeksha Kodikara
  • Mr. Kalana Senarathna
TOP
CIPM Sri Lanka